English (Federal Administration; Public Service)
allowance for travel abroad [correct]
CONT: Allowances for travel abroad. Incidental expense allowances are calculated as a sum equal to 25 per cent of each location's meal allowance when commercial accommodation is occupied...
French (Administration fédérale; Fonction publique)
indemnité prévue pour les voyages à l'étranger [feminine noun]