English (Modes of Transport (Tourism))
credit level [correct]
CONT: You’ll receive a monthly statement indicating the distances credited to your account and the travel rewards available at your credit level. You’ll also receive our monthly Newsletter alerting you to... extra bonuses available exclusively to Aeroplan members.
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
niveau de crédit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Vous recevrez un relevé mensuel des distances parcourues et du nombre de crédits portés à votre compte ainsi que les primes correspondant à votre niveau de crédit. Vous recevrez également notre bulletin mensuel qui vous informera des (...) primes supplémentaires exclusifs aux membres de l'Aeroplan.