English (General Vocabulary)
travel abroad [correct]; outbound travel [correct]
CONT: A growth in outbound travel by Canadians, however, resulted in a 2. 9 per cent rise in the travel account defecit.
French (Vocabulaire général)
voyage à l'étranger [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] L'augmentation du nombre de voyages à l'étranger des Canadiens a accru de 2,9 p. 100 le déficit enregistré au poste des voyages.