English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
automatic clearing [correct]
CONT: Automatic clearing is a function, which matches the prepaid transaction with the entries. Finance will be able to clear the open items stored in the G/L account 14110 prepaid expenses-departmental travel. Users can view transactions created through such clearing function as cleared items of the accounts. Uncleared items will also be listed.
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
rapprochement automatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rapprochement automatique est une fonction qui apparie la transaction prépayée aux entrées. Les Finances seront en mesure de contre-passer les postes non soldés mémorisés dans le compte général 14110 Dépenses prépayées - déplacement pour le compte du ministère. Les utilisateurs peuvent visualiser les transactions créées par une telle fonction de rapprochement sous forme de postes soldés dans les comptes. Les postes non soldés seront également listés.