English (Road Traffic)
capacity-restrained assignment [correct]
DEF: A method used in traffic assignment modelling which takes account of the level of congestion on the road network in choosing the routes used to travel between zones.
OBS: capacity-restrained assignment: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
affectation sous contrainte de capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un modèle d'affectation de trafic, méthode qui tient compte du niveau de congestion du réseau routier dans le choix des itinéraires utilisés pour les déplacements entre les zones.
OBS: affectation sous contrainte de capacité : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.