English (Tourism (General))
travel mission [correct]
CONT: [The United States Travel and Tourism Administration] assisted 41 travel missions with more than 700 participants from the U. S. private and public sectors...
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
mission touristique [correct, feminine noun]