English (Tourism (General); Finance)
travel funds [correct, plural]
CONT: Safeguarding travel funds. It is the responsibility of the employee to safeguard the travel advance provided until the employee has accounted for its use.
French (Tourisme (Généralités); Finances)
fonds de voyage [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Sauvegarde des fonds de voyage. Il incombe à l'employé de sauvegarder l'avance de voyage qui lui est fournie jusqu'à ce qu'il en ait justifié l'utilisation.