English (Nervous System; Human Biological Requirements)
phase advance [correct]
DEF: [A shift] of the circadian phase, for a given rhythm, to an earlier time.
CONT: Phase advance : Eastward travel towards later time zones, or shift change forward to later shifts e. g. dayshift to nightshift...
French (Système nerveux; Besoins biologiques de l'homme)
avance de phase [correct, feminine noun]