English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
travel advance [correct, officially approved]; trip advance [correct]
DEF: An advance to cover expenses for an authorized trip on official business.
OBS: travel advance : term officially approved by the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
avance de voyage [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; avance de déplacement [correct, feminine noun]; avance pour frais de voyage [feminine noun]
DEF: Somme d'argent avancée à un employé dans le cas d'un voyage en service commandé.
OBS: avance de voyage : terme et définition uniformisés par le Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
anticipo para gastos de viaje [masculine noun]