English (Communication and Information Management)
travel advisory [correct]
OBS: travel advisory : term used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
avis aux voyageurs [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: avis aux voyageurs : terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.