English (Financial Accounting)
audit coupon
CONT: You may find that the number given to you by a travel agent does not contain 14 digits, so you will have to query him or her for the last digit, called a "check-digit", on the audit coupon of the MCO being issued.
French (Comptabilité générale)
coupon comptabilité [masculine noun]
CONT: Il se peut que le numéro qui vous sera communiqué par l'agent de voyages ne comporte pas 14 chiffres. Vous devrez alors lui demander le dernier chiffre indiqué sur le coupon comptabilité, appelé «chiffre de vérification».