English (Travel Agencies)
trip planning [correct]
CONT: Trip planning takes time in India, likely due to visa requirements for many destinations. Four in five Indians consult a travel agent while mapping out a long-haul trip.
French (Agences de voyage)
planification de voyage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La planification de voyage prend un certain temps en Inde, probablement à cause des visas exigés pour une bonne partie des principales destinations. Quatre Indiens sur cinq consultent un agent de voyages pendant la planification d’un voyage long-courrier.