English (Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
legal assistance [correct]
OBS: Includes the cost of the services of the Department of Justice Canada, a Crown agent or private counsel, as well as paralegal services and includes necessary travel costs, incidental costs and the use of essential expert witnesses.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
services juridiques [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Services qui englobent les frais des services offerts par le ministère de la Justice, un agent de la Couronne ou un avocat du secteur privé, de même que les services parajuridiques.
OBS: Ils comprennent également les frais de déplacement et les dépenses relatives au recours à des témoins experts essentiels.