English (Tourism (General))
tour wholesaler [correct]; travel wholesaler [correct]
DEF: A travel agent/travel consultant who promotes, sells and supplies with his own documentation the ground arrangements for inclusive tours, either directly or indirectly to the travelling public.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
grossiste en voyages [correct, see observation, masculine noun, masculine and feminine noun]; grossiste [correct, see observation, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne morale ou physique dont les activités se limitent à organiser des forfaits pour les agences de voyages, en principe à la demande de celles-ci.
OBS: grossiste en voyages; grossiste : Termes et définition recommandés par l'OLF.
Spanish (Turismo (Generalidades))
mayorista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]