English (Employment Benefits; Federal Administration)
incidental expense allowance [correct]; incidental allowance [correct]; incidentals allowance [correct]
CONT: When sleeping accommodation is authorized and used an employee shall be paid an incidental expense allowance for each day or part day in travel status.
French (Avantages sociaux; Administration fédérale)
indemnité de faux frais [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque le logement est autorisé et utilisé pour la nuit (...) l'employé touche une indemnité de faux frais pour chaque jour ou partie de jour passé en voyage.