English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
qualify for [verb]
OBS: "... he shall, where a travel allowance is specified below, qualify for such travel allowance... ".
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
avoir droit
OBS: «...il a droit à une indemnité de déplacement dans les cas prévus ci-après...».