English (Air Navigation Aids)
trend [correct, officially approved]
CONT: A trend exists for the altitude rate if the two most recent altitude level transitions were in the same direction.
OBS: trend: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne)
tendance [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le taux de variation d'altitude présente une tendance si les deux plus récentes transitions étaient de même sens.
OBS: tendance : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
tendencia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Se dice que hay una tendencia de cambio de altitud si las dos transiciones más recientes de nivel de altitud tuvieron lugar en el mismo sentido.
OBS: tendencia: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).