English (Birth Rate)
birth rate [correct]
CONT: ... countries in which people are well fed, in which infant mortality is low, in which women have access to education are countries in which the birth rate and the rate of increase are the lowest.
OBS: ... America has experienced a modest but steady fall in the birth rate. In part, this was because of a temporary drop in the ratio of women of childbearing age to total population. More significant for the longer-run trend is the fact that the fertility and net reproduction rates have been dropping slightly among married women of every age.
French (Natalité)
taux de natalité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux exprimant le rapport entre le nombre des naissances et le chiffre de la population dans un lieu et une période déterminés.
Spanish (Tasa de natalidad)
tasa de natalidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de nacidos vivos por cada 1.000 habitantes de una población en un año.
OBS: Los países más desarrollados tienen tasas más bajas. Restando la tasa de mortalidad se obtiene la tasa de crecimiento natural de la población.
OBS: tasa de natalidad: término, definición y observación extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.