English (Mathematics)
downward trend [correct, standardized]; declining trend [correct]
OBS: downward trend : term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the Air Pollutant Emission Inventory Report.
French (Mathématiques)
tendance à la baisse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: tendance à la baisse : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre de l'Inventaire des émissions de polluants atmosphériques.