English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
double bottom trend line reversal chart pattern; double bottom trend line reversal
CONT: Double bottom trend line reversal chart patterns are a quite common occurrence, and there were a lot of them at or near the bottom of the market in 1974 and early 1975.
OBS: Term used in technical analysis.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
formation inversée de tendance baissière à deux cornes [feminine noun]; formation inversée de tendance baissière à double plancher [feminine noun]
CONT: Les formations inversées de tendances baissières à deux cornes surviennent fréquemment, et il y en a eu plusieurs près du creux du marché de 1974 et au début de 1975.
OBS: Ce terme appartient à l'analyse technique.