English (Stock Exchange)
minor trend [correct]
CONT: The minor trend in stock market prices simply consists of the day-to-day price fluctuations in the market.
French (Bourse)
tendance mineure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une tendance mineure sur le marché boursier est simplement le résultat des fluctuations quotidiennes de cours.