English (Stock Exchange)
day-to-day price fluctuation [correct]; day-to-day fluctuation [correct]
CONT: The minor trend in stock market prices simply consists of day-to-day price fluctuations in the market.
French (Bourse)
fluctuation quotidienne de cours [correct, feminine noun]; fluctuation quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une tendance mineure sur le marché boursier est simplement le résultat des fluctuations quotidiennes de cours.