English (Ecology (General); Psychology (General))
ecological validity [correct]
CONT: Ecological validity refers to the trend in cognitive science to explain cognitive processes in everyday terms and to study mental processes in their "natural habitats".
French (Écologie (Généralités); Psychologie (Généralités))
validité écologique [correct, feminine noun]