English (Production Management; Production (Economics); National Accounting; Statistical Methods)
production index [correct]; output index
CONT: It is the objective of the production index to measure changes in the volume of output at close and regular intervals. It provides a measure of the volume trend in value added at factor cost over a given reference period.
French (Gestion de la production; Production (Économie); Comptabilité nationale; Méthodes statistiques)
indice de production [correct, masculine noun]; indice de la production [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indice permettant de mesurer la production et les données qui lui sont reliées.
Spanish (Gestión de la producción; Producción (Economía); Contabilidad nacional; Métodos estadísticos)
índice de producción [masculine noun]