English (Collaborative and Social Communications)
trending topic [correct]
OBS: trending topic : term used in the context of the Blueprint 2020 vision of the Government of Canada.
French (Communications collaboratives et sociales)
sujet tendance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sujet tendance : terme utilisé dans le contexte de la vision pour Objectif 2020 du gouvernement du Canada.