English (Petrography)
brecciated rock [correct]
CONT: Another controversial rock-type is the "Sudbury Breccia". This consists of zones ... of brecciated country rocks which are sometimes hosts for the orebodies.
CONT: The structural backbone of the deposit is the northeasterly trending Bear Bay Shear, a shear zone, 1. 5 to 7. 0 metres wide, filled with brecciated rock, clay, hematitic and chloritic material and metallic mineral assemblages.
French (Pétrographie)
roche bréchoïde [correct, feminine noun]; roche bréchique [feminine noun]
CONT: Le minerai d'aluminium est la bauxite, roche cohérente [...], granuleuse, pisolithique ou même bréchoïde à la suite de tassements.