English (National and International Economics; Foreign Trade)
international economic issue [correct]
CONT: Roles and responsibilites [include] producing publications, presentations and analytical papers on Canadian and international economic issues and trends.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Commerce extérieur)
enjeu de l'économie internationale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [On prépare des] publications, exposés et documents analytiques portant sur les enjeux et les tendances de l'économie internationale et canadienne.