English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
color direction [correct]; colour direction [correct]
CONT: The trendsetting range moves from hot red into purples and blues, with purple the strongest color direction for all markets....
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
orientation coloristique [correct, feminine noun]; tendance coloristique [correct, feminine noun]