English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
rule curve
DEF: The mean of the optimal heights for the water of a lake, river, etc.(ingénieur de la voie navigable Trent-Severn)
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
courbe des niveaux optimaux [proposal, feminine noun]