English (Toponymy)
tridentine; trentine
OBS: 1 : of or relating to Trent, Italy; 2 : of or relating or based on the council of Trent.
French (Toponymie)
tridentin
OBS: De Trente (en Italie du Nord), où eut lieu le 19e concile œcuménique, en réaction contre la réforme protestante.