English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Human Diseases)
Treponema pallidum [correct]
CONT: Syphilis is a chronic infectious disease caused by the bacterium Treponema pallidum.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Maladies humaines)
Treponema pallidum [Latin]; tréponème pâle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le genre Treponema comprend de nombreuses espèces. [...] L'espèce pathogène par excellence est Treponema pallidum subspecies pallidum, l'agent de la syphilis, une des principales maladies vénériennes.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología; Enfermedades humanas)
Treponema pallidum [Latin]