English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
trespass ab initio [correct]
DEF: An entry on land that, though begun innocently or with a privilege, is deemed a trespass from the beginning because of conduct that abuses the privilege.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intrusion ab initio [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; atteinte immobilière ab initio [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: intrusion ab initio; atteinte immobilière ab initio : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).