English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
continuing trespass [correct]
CONT: A continuing trespass is one which is permanent in its nature; as where a person builds on his own land so that part of the building overhangs his neighbour's land.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intrusion continue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; atteinte immobilière continue [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: intrusion continue; atteinte immobilière continue : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).