English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
faultless causation [correct]
CONT: ... the law of intentional wrongs developed principally within the frame of the old action of trespass, with its notion of prima facie liability for faultless causation, while the law of negligence emerged through the action on the case where fault was from the start a necessary element of liability.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
causalité sans faute [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: causalité sans faute : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).