English (Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
trespass [correct]
OBS: trespass : term officially approved by the Department of Indian Affairs and Northern Development.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
violation du droit de propriété [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; violation de propriété [feminine noun]; entrée non autorisée [feminine noun]; entrée sans autorisation [feminine noun]
OBS: violation du droit de propriété : terme uniformisé au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
invasión a la propiedad privada [feminine noun]; vulneración a la propiedad privada [feminine noun]