English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Tort Law (common law))
trespass [correct, noun]; action of trespass [correct]; action of trespass to land [correct]; trespass action [correct]
OBS: A form of action to remedy a trespass to land or to real property.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des délits (common law))
action pour intrusion [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; action pour atteinte immobilière [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: action pour intrusion; action pour atteinte immobilière : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).