English (Legal Actions)
action for trespass to person [correct]
OBS: ... the court held the omission of the words "persons or" in the revision of the death act giving administrators and executors an action for trespass to "person or property" of their decedent...
French (Actions en justice)
action pour atteinte directe à la personne [correct, feminine noun]; action pour atteinte à la personne [correct, feminine noun]