English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
trespass quare clausum fregit [correct]
DEF: A person’s unlawful entry on another’s land that is visibly enclosed.
OBS: Historical term for trespass; trespass to land; trespass to real property.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
trespass quare clausum fregit [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: trespass quare clausum fregit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).