English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law))
private nuisance [correct]
DEF: A condition that interferes with a person's enjoyment of property; esp., a structure or other condition erected or put on nearby land, creating or continuing an invasion of the actor's land and amounting to a trespass to it.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law))
nuisance privée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: nuisance privée : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).