English (Tort Law (common law); Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
actionable per se [correct]
DEF: ... without proof of actual damage.
CONT: ... trespass is actionable per se, i. e. whether or not the plaintiff has actually suffered any damage.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
donnant ouverture en soi à poursuite civile [proposal]