English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Property Law (common law))
trespass by relation [correct]
DEF: A trespass committed when the plaintiff had a right to immediate possession of land but had not yet exercised that right.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
intrusion rétroactive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; atteinte immobilière rétroactive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: intrusion rétroactive; atteinte immobilière rétroactive : termes normalisés par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).