English (PAJLO; Tort Law (common law); Offences and crimes)
joint trespass [correct]
DEF: A trespass that two or more persons have united in committing, or that some have actually committed while others commanded, encouraged, or directed it.
French (PAJLO; Droit des délits (common law); Infractions et crimes)
atteinte directe conjointe [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: atteinte directe conjointe : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).