English (Property Law (civil law); Aboriginal Law; Tort Law (common law))
trespass [correct, noun, officially approved]
OBS: Trespass in its civil law sense, and its penal sense too, connotes unjustified invasion of another's possession.
OBS: trespass; violation du droit de propriété : equivalence officialized by the Department of Indian and Northern Affairs (Canada).
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit autochtone; Droit des délits (common law))
violation du droit de propriété [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; atteinte à la possession [feminine noun]; intrusion illicite [feminine noun]
OBS: trespass;violation du droit de propriété : Équivalence uniformisée au ministère des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Derecho indígena; Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law))
violación del derecho de propiedad [feminine noun]