English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
enjoyment as of right [correct]
CONT: "The enjoyment as of right" must mean enjoyment had, not secretly or by stealth, or by tacit sufferance, or by permission asked from time to time, on each occasion or even on many occasions of using it; but an enjoyment had openly, notoriously, without particular leave at the time, by a person claiming to use it without danger of being treated as trespasser, as a matter of right.(Anger & Honsberger, 2nd ed., 1985, p. 942)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
jouissance comme de droit [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: jouissance comme de droit : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).