English (Tort Law (common law))
standard of recklessness [correct]
CONT: ... the occupier’s responsibility to trespassers is to be measured (not) by any duty of care, but by its newfound cousin - a intermediate position between the former standard of recklessness ... and the Atkinian standard of neighbourly care.
OBS: standard of recklessness :(The "standard of recklessness" refers to the rule) that an occupier was liable only for some act done with deliberate intention of doing harm to the trespasser, or at least some act done with reckless disregard of his presence.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
critère de la témérité [correct, masculine noun]