English (Tort Law (common law))
exclude a trespasser [correct]
CONT: The amount of force that may be used to exclude or expel a trespasser varies with the nature of the intrusion and the resistance encountered. Ordinarily, no force at all is justified, until he has been requested to leave and given a reasonable opportunity to comply.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
chasser un intrus [correct]; chasser une intruse [correct]