English (Tort Law (common law))
non-occupier [correct]
OBS: The "trespasser rule" is based on a policy favouring occupiers rather than penalizing intruders. Hence the corollary developed... that from other than the occupier a trespasser is entitled to the same degree of protection as anyone lawfully on the land...
OBS: as opposed to "occupier".
French (Droit des délits (common law))
non-occupant [correct, masculine noun]; non-occupante [correct, feminine noun]