English (Tort Law (common law))
trespassory harm [correct]
CONT: ... it seems barely open to serious debate that claims for accidental trespassory harm must today meet the modern conditions of liability for unintended injury stemming from the competing action on the case.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
dommage attentatoire [correct, masculine noun]