English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
cutaneous tolerance [correct]
CONT: Similarly, this study provided evidence for a higher cutaneous tolerance to DIFFERIN Gel as compared with tretinoin gel, this difference being significant for the following tolerance parameters : erythema, dryness, scaling, burning.
OBS: DIFFERIN is a trademark.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
tolérance cutanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la Rifocine a été choisie pour sa bonne tolérance cutanée, sa facilité d'utilisation et son pouvoir bactéricide. (Relevé dans Soins, Nos 457/458 - Juillet 1985, p. 64.)