English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Photography)
tri-camera photography [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Photography obtained by simultaneous exposure of three cameras systematically disposed in the air vehicle at fixed overlapping angles relative to each other in order to cover a wide field.
OBS: tri-camera photography : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Photographie)
faisceau de trois photographies [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Procédé consistant à prendre simultanément des photographies avec trois appareils disposés en faisceau, de manière à couvrir une surface plus grande qu'avec un appareil unique; les appareils sont montés de telle sorte que les photographies se recoupent de manière convenable.
OBS: faisceau de trois photographies : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Vigilancia, detección y reconocimiento (Militar); Fotografía)
fotografía de tres cámaras [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fotografía obtenida por tres exposiciones correspondientes a tres cámaras colocadas en el vehículo aéreo de forma que se solapan unos ángulos determinados cada una con la de al lado con la finalidad de obtener una cobertura amplia del terreno.