English (Technical Textiles)
three dimensional Tex net material [correct]; three-dimensional Tex net material [correct]; 3D-Tex net material [correct]
CONT: Materials. 3D-Tex net material, textile sheets impregnated with stabilizing resin and tri-dimensionally shaped. Flexible and adaptable for core material for sandwich systems, filled with foam, reinforcement.
OBS: 3D is three-dimensional.
French (Textiles techniques)
matériaux réseau 3D-Tex [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. 3D-Tex matériaux réseau, surfaces textiles imprégnées de résine stabilisante et de forme tridimensionnelle. Flexible et adaptable pour matériaux noyaux pour systèmes sandwich, remplis de mousse, renforts.
OBS: 3D est l'abréviation de à trois dimensions ou tridimensionnel