English (Operations Research and Management)
reverse innovation [correct]; trickle-up innovation [correct]
CONT: Reverse innovation or trickle-up innovation is an innovation seen or used first in the developing world, before spreading to the industrialized world.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
innovation inversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Innovation conçue dans un pays émergent ou en développement pour le marché local et qui est ensuite diffusée dans les pays développés.
OBS: innovation inversée : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 7 décembre 2018.