English (Household Refrigerators and Freezers; Electrical Domestic Appliances)
refrigerator water dispenser [correct]
CONT: Refrigerator water dispensers pour on the innovation-Refrigerators with built-in water dispensers first started trickling into consumer reports’ test labs in the 1980s. Water-dispenser technology has gotten so good—capable of producing clean, crisp, filtered water at the press of a button—that most consumers are willing to put up with any downsides.
French (Réfrigérateurs et congélateurs domestiques; Appareillage électrique domestique)
distributeur d'eau de réfrigérateur [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur d'eau glacée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réfrigérateurs américains ont deux portes côte-à-côte, l'une pour le réfrigérateur et l'autre pour le congélateur. De grande capacité (400 à 800 litres), ils offrent aussi un distributeur d'eau glacée [...]