English (Civil Engineering; Wastewater Treatment)
stage trickling filter [correct]
DEF: A series of trickling filters through which wastewater passes successively with or without intermediate sedimentation.
French (Génie civil; Traitement des eaux usées)
lit bactérien étagé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Série de lits bactériens à travers lesquels les eaux usées passent successivement, avec ou sans décantation intermédiaire.
Spanish (Ingeniería civil; Tratamiento de aguas residuales)
lecho bacteriano de pisos [correct, masculine noun]; lecho bacteriano de etapas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sucesión de lechos bacterianos.