English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
sprinkler nozzle [correct]
DEF: A nozzle used for applying wastewater in the form of a spray to a sprinkling or trickling filter.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Traitement des eaux)
bec d'arroseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Buselure destinée à projeter l'eau ou les eaux usées sous forme de gouttes.