English (Veterinary Drugs)
trematocide [correct]
DEF: Drug used in the treatment of flukes.
OBS: E. g. rafoxanide, closantel, triclabendazole, diamphenethide. Bromsalans, oxyclozanide, nitroxynil and carbon tetrachloride are effective only against mature flukes.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
trématocide [correct]
DEF: Médicament utilisé pour détruire les trématodes.