English (Mineralogy)
degree of triclinicity [correct]
CONT: All microclines are triclinic; indeed, they show varying degrees of triclinicity or obliquity depending upon the degree of ordering.
French (Minéralogie)
degré de triclinicité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On définit en effet un «degré de triclinicité» de ces feldspaths d'après l'écartement des raies des diffractogrammes correspondant aux deux faces [...] du cristal, raies qui sont séparées pour un feldspath triclinique, mais qui se confondent pour un feldspath monoclinique.