English (Mineralogy)
hiortdahlite [correct]
DEF: A yellow triclinic mineral which consists of a silicate and fluoride of sodium, calcium, and zirconium.
French (Minéralogie)
hiortdahlite [correct, feminine noun]; hjortdahlite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral du système cristallin monoclinique, constitué de fluosilicozirconate naturel de calcium et de sodium, se présentant en cristaux jaunes à bruns.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hiortdahlita [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Variedad de lavenita.