English (Mineralogy; Trigonometry)
crystal symmetry [correct]
CONT: Crystal Symmetry. All sodium feldspars are triclinic at room temperature; on the other end, potassium feldspar can be monoclinic or triclinic.
French (Minéralogie; Trigonométrie)
symétrie cristalline [feminine noun]; symétrie des cristaux [feminine noun]