English (Mineralogy)
triclinic crystal [correct]; anorthic crystal [correct]; asymmetric crystal [correct]; asymmetrical crystal [correct]
DEF: A crystal whose unit cell has axes which are not at right angles, and are unequal.
OBS: Asymmetric : Said of crystals of the hemihedral class of the triclinic system, which have no symmetry elements...
French (Minéralogie)
cristal triclinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cristal ne possédant ni axe de symétrie ni plan de symétrie.