English (Mineralogy)
wapplerite [correct]
OBS: A monoclinic or triclinic mineral occurring in minute crystals or in incrustations.
French (Minéralogie)
wapplérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniate hydraté naturel de calcium et de magnésium.
OBS: wapplérite : étymologie : du nom de B. Wappler, propriétaire de mines en Allemagne.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
wapplerita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniato hidratado de calcio y magnesio.