English (Mineralogy)
aenigmatite [correct]; enigmatite [correct]
DEF: A black triclinic mineral which consists of a titanium-bearing silicate found associated with alkalic rocks.
CONT: Astrophyllite, aenigmatite, lamprophylite ... are rare Ti-bearing silicates found associated with alkalic rocks.
OBS: Chemical formula: Na2Fe2+5TiSi6O20
French (Minéralogie)
aenigmatite [correct, feminine noun]; enigmatite [correct, feminine noun]; énigmatite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Amphibole triclinique, de couleur noire, présente dans les roches alcalines.
CONT: L'aenigmatite est un silicate rare décrit à l'origine comme minéral découvert dans des syénites de sodalite en plusieurs endroits du sud du Groenland.
OBS: Formule chimique : Na2Fe2+5TiSi6O20
Spanish (Mineralogía)
enigmatita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato de hierro, titanio y sodio; es un mineral negro que cristaliza en el sistema triclínico.
OBS: Fórmula química: Na2Fe2+5TiSi6O20