English (Mineralogy)
hainite [correct]
DEF: A yellow or colorless triclinic mineral which consists of a titano-silicate of sodium, calcium, cerium, zirconium, etc., occurring in slender needles and resembling rosenbuschite.
French (Minéralogie)
hainite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicate naturel de calcium, de sodium, de titane et de zirconium.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
hainita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Silicato complejo de calcio, sodio, titanio y circonio, que cristaliza en el sistema triclínico.