English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry)
barium feldspar [correct]
CONT: The feldspars are either monoclinic or triclinic, and four chemically distinct groups exist : potassium feldspars... ;sodium feldspars... ;calcium feldspars... ;barium feldspars... The barium ones are exceedingly rare and are not further considered.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie)
feldspath barytique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les feldspaths barytiques [...] sont des curiosités minéralogiques et pratiquement, il n'y a que des feldspaths potassiques, sodiques et calciques.