English (Mineralogy)
oligoclase [correct]
DEF: A sodium-rich triclinic plagioclase feldspar containing more calcium than albite, common in siliceous igneous rocks.
French (Minéralogie)
oligoclase [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (silicate) du système cristallin triclinique, du groupe des feldspaths plagioclases.
OBS: C'est un minéral commun des roches ignées intermédiaires.