English (Optics; Computer Graphics)
colour holography [correct]; color holography [correct]
DEF: The recording of three or more separate holograms having a different color on a medium, so that illumination with a tricolor beam yields three separate wavefronts, each representing one of the primary colors.
French (Optique; Infographie)
holographie couleurs [correct, feminine noun]