English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
magic-carpet [correct]; variegated strawberry geranium [correct]
OBS: A subtropical plant of the family Saxifragaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Saxifraga sarmentosa ’Tricolor’.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
saxifrage de Chine 'Tricolor' [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Saxifragacées.