English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
ivyleaf morning-glory [correct]; ivy-leaved morning glory [correct]; entire-leaved morning glory [correct]; Mexican morning glory [correct, see observation]; entireleaf morningglory [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Convolvulaceae.
OBS: Mexican morning glory : common name also used to refer to the species Ipomoea tricolor.
OBS: The species Ipomoea hederacea Jacq. (Jacquin) is not to be confused with the species Ipomoea hederacea auct. non Jacq. (Jacquin), which is a synonym of the species Ipomoea nil.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
ipomée à feuilles de lierre [correct, feminine noun]; étoile du matin [correct, feminine noun]; ipomée hédéracée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Convolvulaceae.
OBS: Ne pas confondre l'espèce Ipomoea hederacea Jacq. (Jacquin) avec l'espèce Ipomoea hederacea auct. non Jacq. (Jacquin), qui est un synonyme de l'espèce Ipomoea nil.