English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Viola tricolor extract
CONT: Viola Tricolor Extract is an extract of the herb and flowers of the pansy, Viola tricolor, Violaceae. Functions : emollient, skin protecting, soothing.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de Viola tricolor [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des parties herbacées et des fleurs de la pensée sauvage, Viola tricolor, Violacées. Usages : émollient, agent de protection de la peau, agent apaisant.
OBS: Viola tricolor : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.