English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
tubular net fabric [correct]
DEF: A warp-knitted fabric that consists of two layers of single needle bar netting joined at the sides by connecting stitches.
OBS: Each layer of netting is knitted on one needle bar and consists of pilar stitches in the mesh sides and of tricot stitches in the joints.
OBS: A similar fabric can be produced on circular warp knitting machines.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
filet tubulaire [correct, masculine noun]