English (Astrochemistry and Cosmochemistry)
siderophyre [correct]; siderophyry [correct]
OBS: A stony-iron meteorite containing crystals of bronzite and tridymite in a network of nickel-iron.
French (Astrochimie et cosmochimie)
sidérophyre [correct]
OBS: Météorite pyroxénique.