English (Sentencing)
small fine [correct]
CONT: ... an offender is charged with a criminal offence, tried, convicted and sentenced to a term of probation or a small fine...
French (Peines)
amende minime [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un contrevenant inculpé d'une infraction criminelle, puis jugé, déclaré coupable et condamné à une probation ou à une amende minime [...]