English (Offences and crimes; Courts; Special-Language Phraseology)
tried for an offence [correct]
CONT: No person aged twelve or thirteen years shall be tried for an offence under section 151 or 152 or subsection 173(2) unless the person is in a position of trust or authority towards the complainant, is a person with whom the complainant is in a relationship of dependency or is in a relationship with the complainant that is exploitative of the complainant.
French (Infractions et crimes; Tribunaux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
jugé pour une infraction [correct]
CONT: Une personne âgée de douze ou treize ans ne peut être jugée pour une infraction prévue aux articles 151 ou 152 ou au paragraphe 173(2) que si elle est en situation d'autorité ou de confiance vis-à-vis du plaignant, est une personne à l'égard de laquelle celui-ci est en situation de dépendance ou une personne qui est dans une relation où elle exploite le plaignant.