English (Sociology of Human Relations; Family Law (common law))
position of trust [correct]
CONT: No person aged twelve or thirteen years shall be tried for an offence under section 151 or 152 subsection 173(2) unless the person is in a position of trust or authority towards the complainant, is a person with whom the complainant is in a relationship of dependency or is in a relationship with the complainant that is exploitative of the complainant.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines; Droit de la famille (common law))
situation de confiance [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aux termes de l'article 153 du Code criminel, l'exploitation sexuelle d'un adolescent par des personnes en situation d'autorité ou de confiance constitue également une infraction. Mais cet article ne protège évidemment pas les citoyens âgés de plus de 18 ans, quel que soit leur handicap.