English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
soap salt [correct]
CONT: Soap salts(potassium salts of fatty acids(potassium laurate, potassium myristate, potassium oleate, potassium linolenate and potassium palmitate), alkanolamine salts of fatty acids(triethanolamine oleate), ammonium salts of fatty acids(ammonium oleate).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
sel de savon [correct, masculine noun]