English (Orthopedic Surgery)
trifocal internal lengthening [correct]
CONT: All patients underwent either bifocal or trifocal internal lengthening by bone transport technique of sliding a bone fragment, producing distraction osteogenesis behind it until the defect was bridged.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
allongement interne trifocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Trois types de fixateurs ont été utilisés. Tous les patients ont subi un allongement interne bifocal ou trifocal au moyen de la technique d'Ilizarov de transport osseux.