English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
black medick [correct]; hop clover [correct, see observation]; hop medic [correct]; nonesuch [correct]; black medic [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: black medick: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: hop clover : common name also used when referring to the species Trifolium campestre and Trifolium aureum.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzerne lupuline [correct, feminine noun]; lupuline [correct, feminine noun]; luzerne houblonnée [correct, feminine noun]; minette dorée [correct, feminine noun]; minette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: lupuline : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
lupulina [feminine noun]; alfalfa lupulina [feminine noun]