English (Nervous System)
autonomous sensory meridian response [correct]; ASMR [correct]; head orgasm
DEF: A physical sensation characterized by a pleasurable tingling that typically begins in the head and scalp, and often moves down the spine and through the limbs, elicited by an external or internal trigger.
French (Système nerveux)
réponse autonome sensorielle méridienne [correct, feminine noun]; RASM [correct, feminine noun]; orgasme cérébral [feminine noun]
DEF: Sensation distincte, agréable et non sexuelle de picotements ou de frissons au niveau du crâne, du cuir chevelu ou des zones périphériques du corps, en réponse à un stimulus visuel, auditif, olfactif ou cognitif.