English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
repository tagging [correct]
CONT: Repository tagging is frequently used to trigger deployment.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
balisage de référentiel [correct, masculine noun]