English (Computer Hardware; Testing and Debugging)
logic analyzer [correct]
CONT: Logic analyzers ... are widely used for testing complex digital or logic circuits. They appeared shortly after the first microprocessors were used because to fault find these circuits required the instrument to have access to a large number of lines, more than could be seen using a conventional oscilloscope.
CONT: A logic analyzer ... displays digital data in a word-versus-time format ...
OBS: Logic analyzers generally fall into three categories : state analyzers, timing analyzers, and trigger generators.
French (Matériel informatique; Test et débogage)
analyseur logique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'analyseur logique est un instrument extrêmement utile lorsque l'on travaille sur des circuits numériques de grande taille. Il permet de bien visualiser l'effet du délai dans des circuits de différentes technologies [...] à différentes fréquences.
CONT: L'oscilloscope et l'analyseur logique sont normalement deux appareils bien particuliers; le premier pour l'analyse temporelle des signaux, le second pour l'analyse numérique.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Prueba y depuración)
analizador lógico [correct, masculine noun]