English (Computer Programs and Programming; Electronic Devices; Advertising Techniques)
automatic content recognition [correct]; ACR [correct]
DEF: The ability for an app [on a second screen] to recognize what content is being played on the first screen, typically in order to trigger an action.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Dispositifs électroniques; Techniques publicitaires)
reconnaissance automatique de contenu [correct, feminine noun]