English (Medication)
sunitinib [correct]
CONT: Sunitinib(Sutent) and thalidomide(Thalomid) are examples of drugs that block the signals inside cancer cells that trigger blood vessel growth. They are used to treat a variety of cancers.
French (Médicaments)
sunitinib [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le sunitinib (Sutent) et la thalidomide (Thalomid) sont des exemples de médicaments qui bloquent les signaux à l’intérieur des cellules cancéreuses qui déclenchent la formation des vaisseaux sanguins. On s’en sert pour traiter divers cancers.