English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Devices)
dual-control bistable trigger circuit [correct]
DEF: Bistable trigger circuit in which the two states are controlled by excitations applied at two different inlets.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs électroniques)
bascule bistable à deux entrées [correct, feminine noun]; basculateur bistable à deux entrées [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Dispositivos electrónicos)
circuito disparador biestable con dos entradas [correct, masculine noun]; báscula biestable con dos entradas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circuito disparador biestable en el cual los dos estados son controlados por las excitaciones aplicadas a dos entradas diferentes.