English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Telecommunications Transmission; Electronic Devices)
single-control bistable trigger circuit [correct]
DEF: A bistable trigger circuit in which the two states are controlled by excitations applied at one and the same inlet.
OBS: These excitations are, according to circumstances, either of the same sense, or of opposite sense, for the two states.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Transmission (Télécommunications); Dispositifs électroniques)
bascule bistable à une entrée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bascule bistable dont deux basculements successifs sont commandés par des excitations de même sens ou de sens opposés, appliquées à une seule et même entrée.
Spanish (Circuitos eléctricos e interruptores automáticos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Dispositivos electrónicos)
circuito disparador biestable con una entrada [correct, masculine noun]; báscula biestable con una entrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Circuito disparador biestable cuyos dos estados sucesivos son controlados por las excitaciones, ya sean del mismo sentido o de sentido opuesto, aplicadas a una sola y misma entrada.