English (Machinery)
maintenance requirement [correct]
CONT: Condition monitoring is similar in scope to preventive maintenance except that the actual inspection schedule is determined by specific monitoring procedures and not by calendar dates. An event trigger such as hours of operation, temperature, oil sample analysis, etc., is established for specified systems or equipment to generate a maintenance requirement.
French (Machines)
besoin en matière d'entretien [correct, masculine noun]