English (Guns (Land Forces); Armour)
ammunition selection [correct]
CONT: Ammunition and weapon selection for the auxiliary trigger is possible from the gunner's hand control assembly switches only.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres); Arme blindée)
sélection des munitions [feminine noun]