English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
crested keeled lizard [correct]
DEF: The range of the crested keeled lizards extends throughout the Antilles, from Cuba to Trinidad... The body is somewhat laterally compressed and bears a dorsal crest extending onto the tail.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
léiocéphale [masculine noun]