English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Loans)
Trinidad and Tobago terms [correct, plural]
CONT: Ministers welcomed the recent measures adopted by the Paris Club to provide enhanced Toronto terms for greater debt relief for low-income countries but urged that the consolidation periods be extended and noted that this relief falls short of that in the Trinidad and Tobago terms.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Prêts et emprunts)
conditions dites de Trinité-et-Tobago [correct, feminine noun, plural]