English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Petroleum Asphalts)
parianite [correct]
DEF: Asphalt from the Pitch lake, Trinidad.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Bitumes)
parianite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété d'asphalte de la Trinité.