English (Dance)
calypso [correct]
OBS: Designating or of songs improvised and sung as originally by natives of Trinidad : they are satirical ballads, usually topical, characterized by wrenched syllabic stress and syncopated rhythms.
French (Danse)
calypso [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Danse à deux temps, originaire de la Jamaïque.