English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
tetrode [correct]
DEF: A four-electrode electron tube containing an anode, a cathode, a control electrode, and one additional electrode that is ordinarily a grid.
CONT: Tetrodes. This construction is similar to the triode, with cathode, control grid, and plate, but there is an additional electrode called the screen grid between the control grid and the plate.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tétrode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tube électronique à quatre électrodes, dont une cathode, deux grilles et une anode.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tetrodo [correct, masculine noun]