English (Modes of Transport (Tourism); Tourism Publicity)
companion ticket [correct]
CONT: And the Aeroplan rewards you can claim include upgrades, companion tickets and even free round trip tickets...
French (Moyens de transport (Tourisme); Stimulation du tourisme)
billet pour un compagnon [masculine noun]