English (Sewing Notions)
ladderlock buckle; ladder lock buckle
CONT: A standard accessory you should take along on any backpacking trip. These 42" long, 3/4" wide nylon straps have a sewn-in ladderlock buckle that allows you to quickly and easily cinch your gear into place.
OBS: Ladderloc adjustment buckles are the most versatile buckles, allowing easy, one-handed release or tightening of webbing and straps. All ladderlocs ... incorporate a patented design that minimizes slippage of the webbing while allowing smooth and easy tightening.
French (Articles et accessoires de couture)
boucle autobloquante [feminine noun]
CONT: [Cette ceinture de natation est équipée de] 5 flotteurs amovibles en mousse microcellulaire bleu/blanc montés sur une sangle polypropylène avec boucle autobloquante.