English (Trade; Transport of Goods)
geographic market [correct]
CONT: Various carriers often charge different fares in different geographic markets that do not necessarily reflect the cost of doing business in that market or other variables such as the length of trip, but rather what fares can be charged.
French (Commerce; Transport de marchandises)
marché géographique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Divers transporteurs fixent aussi des prix différents selon les marchés géographiques, et ces prix ne correspondent pas nécessairement au coût d'exploitation du service ou à d'autres variables, par exemple la durée du déplacement.