English (Labour Relations)
away-from-home expenses [correct, plural]
CONT: A short-term assignment is any business travel that is expected to last, and does in fact last, less than one year. The reimbursements for away-from-home expenses are taxed like reimbursements for any other business trip. The reimbursements must be substantiated under an accountable plan or will be taxable to the employee.
French (Relations du travail)
indemnité d'éloignement [correct, feminine noun]