English (Transportation of the Future; Mass Transit)
advanced public transportation system [correct]; APTS [correct]
OBS: These services are intended to help improve both the service and efficency of public transit companies. By providing improved information to public transit users both at the pre-trip planning stage, and during the trip itself, they can improve the reliability and attractiveness of public transit as a travel mode.
French (Transports futuristes; Transports en commun)
système avancé de transport en commun [correct, masculine noun]; système avancé d'opération du transport collectif [correct, masculine noun]; SAOTC [correct, masculine noun]; SAOTC