English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
trip setting [correct, officially approved]
OBS: trip setting : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
réglage du déclenchement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: réglage du déclenchement : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).