English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
trip-free [correct]
CONT: Circuit breakers are classified as being trip-free or non-trip free.
PHR: Trip-free device, mechanism, residual current device.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
à déclenchement libre [correct]
PHR: Appareil, dispositif différentiel, mécanisme à déclenchement libre.