English (Public Administration (General); Foreign Trade)
FTAA entity [correct]
CONT: We request that the respective institutions of the Tripartite Committee continue to provide the appropriate existing resources necessary to respond positively to requests for technical support from FTAA entities, including reallocation for this purpose if necessary.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiation process.
French (Administration publique (Généralités); Commerce extérieur)
instance de la ZLEA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Nous lui demandons de continuer à fournir aux instances de la ZLEA les ressources nécessaires pour répondre à ses besoins d'assistance technique y compris l'affectation de ces ressources si nécessaire.
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Administración pública (Generalidades); Comercio exterior)
instancia del ALCA [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le solicitamos a las respectivas instituciones del Comité Tripartito que continúen aportando los recursos existentes apropiados, necesarios para responder de manera positiva a las solicitudes de apoyo técnico por parte de las instancias del ALCA, incluyendo la reasignación de recursos con este propósito, si fuera necesario.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).