English (Alternative Dispute Resolution)
tripartite arbitration [correct]
OBS: In this form of arbitration, there are three arbitrators, one named by each party and one chosen by both of them. This form is useful in highly complex cases where the parties want advice from three individuals with differing expertise (such as a lawyer, a businessperson, and a scientist) and in cases in which the parties lack full confidence in a neutral arbitrator and prefer an arbitrator who will forcefully represent their interests.
PHR: non-adjudicative tripartite arbitration
French (Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
arbitrage tripartite [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: arbitrage tripartite non juridictionnel