English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Indigenous Sociology; Police)
tripartite policing agreement [correct]
CONT: Policing services are supported through tripartite policing agreements among the federal government, provincial or territorial governments, and First Nation or Inuit communities.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Sociologie des Autochtones; Police)
entente tripartite sur les services de police [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les services de police sont soutenus conformément à des ententes tripartites sur les services de police négociées par le gouvernement fédéral, les gouvernements provinciaux et territoriaux et les collectivités inuites et des Premières Nations.