English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements))
Venetian window [correct]; Serlian window [correct]
DEF: A large window consisting of a central arched section flanked by two narrow rectangular sections ...
OBS: A tripartite window by the 16th century Italian architect Andrea Palladio.
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment))
baie palladienne [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre palladienne [correct, feminine noun]; fenêtre serlienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Baie à imposte cintrée, flanquée de deux baies à linteau droit, en plate-bande.
Spanish (Puertas, ventanas y aberturas (Elementos de edificios))
ventana paladiana [correct, feminine noun]